Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Fürmann

Age: 45, born 17 January 1972

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

60 votes
Actors/Actresses with Beautiful Blue Eyes (31 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years ago 3 comments
29 votes
Best German Actors Today (88 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
atores alemães / german actors (193 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
2 votes
born in year 1972 (113 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
1 votes
1972 (70 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Benno Fürmann was born on 17 January 1972 in Berlin, Germany and worked as a waiter, bouncer and drifter before attending acting lessons at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York. After returning to Germany, he played several minor parts in movie and television projects until his breakthrough performance in Die Bubi Scholz Story (1998). In recent years, he appeared in critically acclaimed TV movies (Wolfsburg (2003)) as well as international productions such as Feliz Navidad (2005).
Tags: Born In 1972 (1), DILF (1), Beard (1), Born 1972 (1), Young (1), Germany (1), Actor (1), German (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Speed Racer (2008)
Rating:
5.6
696 Watched
2. Joyeux Noel (2005)
Rating:
7.5
196 Watched
3. The Order (2003)
Rating:
5.5
202 Watched
Rating:
5.1
196 Watched
5. Anatomy (2000)
Rating:
5.6
129 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
2. Wetten, dass..? (1981)
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
5. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block