Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Walker Davis

Age: 36, born 21 June 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kaya Scodelario


Lists

14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (942 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years ago
9 votes
Halo Fancast (20 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 6 years ago
6 votes
Classically Trained Actors (89 items)
list by Miss Anonymous
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
IMDB Most Popular Celebs 8-15 Feb 2016 (100 items)
list by lavander
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Benjamin Walker Videos

Ask a Star: Benjamin Walker

17 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: Walker was born Benjamin Walker Davis in Georgia, the son of Jeannine (née Walker), a music teacher, and Greg Davis, who owned a movie rental store and works in financial services. He took his mother's maiden name as his stage name because there was another Benjamin Davis already registered with the Screen Actors Guild. Walker attended Cartersville High School in Cartersville, Georgia, the Interlochen Arts Academy inTraverse City, Michigan, and the Juilliard School in New York City. He graduated from the Juilliard Actor Training Program in 2004. Walker became engaged to actress Mamie Gummer, the daughter of actress Meryl Streep ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), American (2), Talented (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
831 Watched
Rating:
5.9
638 Watched
3. Kinsey (2004)
Rating:
6.4
424 Watched
Rating:
6.5
182 Watched
Rating:
6.4
202 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block