Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Benjamin Peret

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin PĂ©ret

Born: 4 July 1899 Died: 18 September 1959

Country of origin: France


Lists

34 votes
Influentials (65 items)
list by Rath
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Tags: Surrealist (1), Poet (1), French (1), Communist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block