Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin James Ayres

Age: 40, born 19 January 1977

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

42 votes
Doing the Devil's Work (200 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
20 votes
Cast Of The Vampire Diaries (65 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
15 votes
Vampire Diaries Characters (50 items)
list by Arianne
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
Vampire Diaries Cast(2009-2012) (81 items)
list by ♔ Katrina_96♔
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
Watched in 2012 (83 items)
list by binaks
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Benjamin James Ayres (born January 19, 1977) is an actor, director, photographer best known for his role as Casper Jesperson (aka "Cancer Cowboy"), the chain-smoking sex addict who is morbidly obsessed with death, in the critically acclaimed cult hit CBC Television series jPod, based on the Douglas Coupland novel of the same title. He is currently filming the CTV/NBC series Saving Hope and also recurs on the Gemini Award–winning HBO Canada series Less Than Kind.
Tags: Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1504 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched
5. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7
953 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
2247 Watched
2. Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Rating:
5.4
803 Watched
3. Numb (2007)
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched
4. Lullaby for Pi (2010)
Rating:
5.9
20 want to see
5. Cottage Country (2013)
Rating:
4.8
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block