Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Jeremy Stein

Age: 72, born 25 November 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandra Denman


Lists

38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
7 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (259 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 week, 5 days ago
3 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Actors with Annoying Voices (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
1 votes
Joe Jedlowski People (5 items)
list by Joseph Jedlowski
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ben Stein (Benjamin J. Stein) was born on Nov. 25, 1944 in Washington, D.C. The son of noted economist and writer Herbert Stein, he grew up in Silver Spring, Md., and attended Montgomery Blair High School. Some of his classmates included journalist Carl Bernstein, and actors Goldie Hawn and Sylvester Stallone. He graduated from Columbia University in 1966 with honors in economics and as valedictorian of the 1970 Yale Law School class. He has worked as a poverty lawyer, a trial lawyer, a university adjunct (American University, University of California at Santa Cruz and Pepperdine University), a speech writer for Presidents Richa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
2. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
Rating:
7
1797 Watched
4. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7
1674 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mask (1994)
Rating:
6.4
6091 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2766 Watched
3. Casper (1995)
Rating:
5.8
2787 Watched
4. Ghostbusters II (1989)
Rating:
6.2
2394 Watched
5. Richie Rich (1994)
Rating:
4.8
1438 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
21 Watched
2. The Boost (1988)
Rating:
6.1
14 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block