Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Biagio Anthony Gazzara

Born: 28 August 1930 Died: 3 February 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elke Stuckmann


Lists

49 votes
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 30 comments
44 votes
My Friends Of Listal Transformed As A Manga (30 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years ago 48 comments
38 votes
Rest in Peace (345 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Icons of Manliness (85 items)
list by Beefheart
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Badass Villains... A Farewel Tribute To Them (10 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (5), Actor (5), Died 2012 (4), Born 1930 (4), Male (3), Hot (2), Deceased (2), Died (1), Died Aged 81 (1), Sicilian (1), Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3554 Watched
2. Dogville (2003)
Rating:
7.7
1373 Watched
Rating:
7.3
962 Watched
4. Happiness (1998)
Rating:
7.6
614 Watched
5. Buffalo '66 (1998)
Rating:
7.6
480 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1060 Watched
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
67 Watched
4. Howard Stern (1994)
Rating:
5.8
47 Watched
Rating:
6.4
34 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Columbo (1971)
Rating:
7.7
127 Watched
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mass. Patriot posted 14 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Badass Villains... A Farewel Tribute To Them (10 person items)

" Road House (1989) Brad Wesley The Whole County It's Is Turf... Beware If You Don't Pay Your Dime Died In 2012 "


Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block