Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck-Boldt

Age: 44, born 15 August 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Partner: Jennifer Garner


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 97 comments
350 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 63 comments
275 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 93 comments
246 votes
They could be siblings *updated 10/23* (98 items)
list by Rah
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 39 comments
182 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 25 comments

Ben Affleck Videos

Ben Affleck in his own frame

127 Views

Added 5 years ago


Burger King Ben Affleck Commercial

110 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Ben Affleck is an actor and screenwriter whose big break came with a role in the Academy Award-winning Good Will Hunting. In 1998, he starred in the successful blockbuster Armageddon, and landed a part in the Academy Award-winning film Shakespeare in Love. He went on to star in the films Dogma and Forces of Nature. In 2003, Affleck announced his engagement to Jennifer Lopez, with whom he co-starred in the film flop Gigli. Affleck and Lopez called off the wedding in early 2004, and the following year, Affleck wed actress Jennifer Garner. Affleck's next three films, Paycheck, Jersey Girl and Surviving Christmas, were poorly receiv ... (more)
Tags: American (19), Actor (16), Director (15), Daredevil (11), Talented (10), Batman (8), Male (7), Hot (6), Born 1972 (5), Sexy (4), Oscar Winner (4), Underrated (3), Cute (2), 1990s (2), Awesome (2), Slimeball (2), Handsome (2), The Town (2), I Would Do Him (2), Screenwriter (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.2
4216 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3101 Watched
3. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3009 Watched
4. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2369 Watched
5. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2441 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched
Rating:
7.4
477 Watched
Rating:
7.2
569 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3101 Watched
2. The Town (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1158 Watched
3. Gone Baby Gone (2007)
Rating:
7.3
866 Watched
Rating:
9
7 want to see
5. Live by Night (2017)
Rating:
10
5 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Town (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1158 Watched
2. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
3. Gone Baby Gone (2007)
Rating:
7.3
866 Watched
Rating:
9
7 want to see




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Books

Rating:
9.3
5 own




TV written by

1. Push, Nevada (2002)
Rating:
7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 days, 8 hours ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #28 2014 Rank: #36 (Debut) 2013 Rank: #1 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2012 Rank: #3 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: #10 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2010 Rank: #20 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2009 Rank: #27 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list a. Gone Baby Gone (2007) b. The Town (2010) c. Argo (2012) d. Live by Night (2017) "


Sunny⋆ added this to a list 2 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 2 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: Buffy The Vampire SlayerYear: 1992"


SwtChaos added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
kathy voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
reallly voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 months ago
Least favorite actors (3 person items)
persephon added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Most popular celebrities (106 person items)

"Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Peak: 75"


narinart voted for an image 4 months ago

Jack voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Directors (75 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (223 person items)

"Daredevil Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice"


A.M.A voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Leader Vladimir voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

miaou voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block