Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Belita

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Maria Belita Jepson-Turner

Born: 25 October 1923 Died: 18 December 2005

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

39 votes
100 Years of British Beauty (100 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 11 months, 4 weeks ago 5 comments
3 votes
1923 (17 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 month ago

View all Belita lists
Athletic (1), Skater (1), Swimmer (1), Film Actress (1), Dancer (1), Actress (1), Died Aged 82 (1), British (1), Died 2005 (1), Born 1923 (1)

Movies

Most popular
Most recent

1. Silk Stockings (1957)
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.9
9 Watched
3. Never Let Me Go (1953)
Rating:
6
9 want to see
4. Suspense (1946)
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched



TV


0 want to see



Update feed

steven2185 added this to a list 1 month ago
1923 (17 person items)
Saturn V posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Meow rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Saturn V posted a image 11 months ago

Saturn V voted for 2 images 11 months ago

xolmis voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Anautix posted 7 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
100 Years of British Beauty (100 beauty items)

"Maria Belita Gladys Olive Lyne Jepson-Turne 25 October 1923"


dereko rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
amedouz voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Saturn V rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
AesthetiX voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

AesthetiX posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago