Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Beaumarchais

Stats

Birth Name: Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais

Born: 24 January 1732 Died: 18 May 1799

Country of origin: France


Photos


Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Spy (1), French (1), Fugitive (1), Musician (1), Revolutionary (1), Playwright (1), Inventor (1), Diplomat (1), Publisher (1), Arms Dealer (1), Figaro (1), Watchmaker (1), Theatrical Works (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
3. Figaro (1929)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

1. Figaro (2008)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Rating:
9
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block