Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barton MacLane

Stats

Birth Name: Ernest Barton MacLane

Born: 25 December 1902 Died: 1 January 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1969 (2), Born 1902 (2), Died Aged 66 (1), Cheyenne (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
954 Watched
Rating:
8.3
596 Watched
3. High Sierra (1941)
Rating:
7.5
172 Watched
Rating:
6.6
97 Watched
Rating:
7.1
71 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
633 Watched
Rating:
6.8
550 Watched
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.4
20 Watched




Movies written by

1. Man of Courage (1943)
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 4 images 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago