Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Barry Sloane
6.6 Rating
(9 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Barry Paul Sloan

Age: 37, born 10 February 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katy O'Grady


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
17 votes
Handosme Actors (born after 1970) (323 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years ago
5 votes
Make love not the beard (113 items)
list by B374
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Barry Sloane Videos



Photos


Description: Born and raised in Liverpool, England. Probably best known for his role as 'Aiden Mathis' in the US hit show 'Revenge'. His career began in England where he has appeared in numerous TV shows, notably the BAFTA award winning dramas "Pleasureland" and "The Mark of Cain." Barry appeared as Troy Whitworth in Jez Butterworth's critically acclaimed new play Jerusalem at The Royal Court Theatre London. The play received a West End transfer in January 2010, after a record breaking sell out run it then transferred once again, this time to Broadway. Sloane made his Broadway debut in 'Jerusalem' at the Music Box Theatre ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Sexy (1), Beautiful (1), English (1), Revenge (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Actor (1), Married (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
397 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
5.2
55 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
5.3
46 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Noah (2014)
Rating:
5.9
672 Watched
2. Blindsided (2013)
Rating:
5.6
21 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block