Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Barry Humphries

Age: 84, born 17 February 1934

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lizzie Spender


Lists

171 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 203 comments
81 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
34 votes
Great Narrators (24 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
20 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Drag Queens (146 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Photos


Barry Humphries, is an Australian comedian, actor, satirist, artist, and author. He is best known for writing and playing his on-stage and television alter egos Dame Edna Everage and Sir Les Patterson
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.6
7842 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2213 Watched
Rating:
8.1
922 Watched
Rating:
3.8
866 Watched
Rating:
7
224 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1097 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
7.7
224 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.3
12 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
3 want to see
0 want to see




Music

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Drag Queens (146 person items)

"Dame Edna Everage "


Brian G added this to a list 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (25 movies items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block