Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barry Cryer

Stats

Birth Name: Barry Charles Cryer

Age: 83, born 23 March 1935

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


Description: A truly great comedy writer and performer who has contributed to this country's entertainment industry for over 50 years. His wit, life experience and huge sense of the comedic is enjoyed by millions on radio, television and theatre performances. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
919 Watched
Rating:
7.5
60 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched
Rating:
4.2
27 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
30 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8
6 want to see
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
10 want to see
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
5. Trouser Bar (2016)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.7
10 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block