Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barriemore Barlow

Stats

Birth Name: Barrie "Barriemore" Barlow

Age: 68, born 10 September 1949

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

3 votes
my favorite drummers (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
DRUMMER Faves by mE (12 items)
list by Johnny Love
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Barrie "Barriemore" Barlow (born 10 September 1949, Birmingham) is an English musician, best known as the drummer and percussionist for the rock band Jethro Tull, from May 1971 to June 1980. Christened Barrie, the 'Barriemore' was an affectation to suit the eccentric image of Jethro Tull (much as Jeffrey Hammond had become "Jeffrey Hammond-Hammond"). ... (more)
Tags: Drummer (1), Prog Rock (1), Jethro Tull (1), Born 1949 (1), Percussionist (1), Male (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

patvyn added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
my favorite drummers (10 music items)
patvyn rated this 8/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block