Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barney Frank

Stats

Birth Name: Barnett Frank

Age: 78, born 31 March 1940

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Barnett Frank (born March 31, 1940 in Bayonne, New Jersey) is a former American politician and board member of the New York-based Signature Bank. He previously served as a member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Massachusetts from 1981 to 2013. As a member of the Democratic Party, he served as chairman of the House Financial Services Committee (2007–2011) and was a leading co-sponsor of the 2010 Dodd–Frank Act, a sweeping reform of the U.S. financial industry. Frank, a resident of Newton, Massachusetts, is considered the most prominent gay politician in the United States. Born and raised in Bayonne, New Jersey, F ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inside Job (2010)
Rating:
7.8
243 Watched
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched
Rating:
6.5
20 want to see
4. After Stonewall (1999)
Rating:
6
8 want to see
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
4.4
36 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Director Black rated this 2/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Diabolik posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block