Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Baris Falay

Stats

Birth Name: Barış Falay

Age: 44, born 9 April 1972

Country of origin: Turkey


Photos


Description: Barış Falay was born in Edremit, Balıkesir Province and graduated in theatre from Ankara University. After working at the Ankara State Theatre for 2 years, he joined the İzmit City Theatre appearing in plays such as Hamlet, “Üç Kuruşluk Opera”, “Misafir”, “Kamyon”, “Roberto Zucco”, “Kırmızı Yorgunları”, “Azizname”, “Barış”, “Bahar Noktası”, “Yaşar Ne Yaşar Ne Yaşamaz” and “Karar Kimin”. He directed the plays Deniz Kızı Masalı”, and “Bir Yaz Gecesi Rüyası”, and taught at the theatre's school. Later Falay joined the Kocaeli Metropolitan Theatre.[1][2] He began ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (1), Turkey (1), Awful (1), Overrated (1), Actor (1), Ugly (1), Ridiculous (1), Annoying (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ezel (2009)
Rating:
7.9
35 Watched
2. Medcezir (2013)
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
3. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
4. Aliye (2004)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
5. Kuzenlerim (2002)
1 want to see




Movies

1. Ya Sonra (2011)
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched
2. Kirpi (2009)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block