Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Schulz

Age: 46, born 5 May 1972

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Romain Hatchuel


Lists

43 votes
Top 50 french actresses under 40 (50 items)
list by Jenna711
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
sexy francophone actress (48 items)
list by damous
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
New-to-Me Films of 2012 (366 items)
list by Lyzette
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 11 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Women From France (25 items)
list by oakstep
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

19 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Barbara Schulz est une actrice française, née le 25 mai 1972 à Talence (Gironde). Née à Talence en 1972, Barbara Schulz passe son enfance entre le Béarn, le Pays basque et les Charentes, avant d'arriver à Paris à l'âge de huit ans. Élevée dans l'amour du spectacle par une mère à la « vocation de saltimbanque » contrariée1, elle commence des cours de comédie à 15 ans au cours Simon. Après un bac scientifique, elle reprend une formation d'art dramatique auprès de Jean-Laurent Cochet, elle avoue humblement qu'elle « n'était pas du tout une vedette de cours, bien au contraire. »[réf. nécessaire], tout en ... (more)
Tags: Born 1972 (1), Actress (1), European (1), Sexy (1), Theatre (1), Francophone (1), French (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. French Kiss (1995)
Rating:
6.2
472 Watched
Rating:
5.2
53 Watched
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched
4. Jean-Philippe (2006)
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
5.3
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
227 Watched
Rating:
8.4
68 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
steven2185 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

B205 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block