Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bárbara Mori Ochoa

Age: 40, born 2 February 1978

Country of origin: Uruguay

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kenneth Ray Sigman


Lists

137 votes
Latin American Beauties (22 items)
list by Hourglass Women
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
115 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 207 comments
100 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
99 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
99 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 13 comments

Photos

44 votes
34 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes

Description: Mexican actress, model, producer and writer. Mori started her career in 1992 as a fashion model at the age of 14, later she became an actress when she co-starred in 1997 on the smash TV-hit Mirada De Mujer with TV Azteca; then, she starred in the soap opera Azul Tequila. Her big break came in 2004, with the telenovela Rubí (a remake of the 1968 series) by rival network Televisa, in which she played the main character. She also has starred in several self-produced films and music videos. Mori was born on 2 February 1978. She is of Uruguayan-Mexican-Japanese-Lebanese heritage. She has two siblings, actress Kenya Mori and Kinta ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Uruguayan (4), Green Eyes (4), Brunette (3), Sexy (3), Female (3), Model (3), Latina (2), Stunning (2), Talented (2), Hot (2), Japanese (1), Curly Hair (1), Perfect Body (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Unlisted (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Beautiful Woman (1), Mien (1), Perfection (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kites (2010)
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
Rating:
4.9
37 Watched
3. Cantinflas (2014)
Rating:
4.4
15 Watched
4. 1 a Minute (2010)
Rating:
8
7 want to see
5. Ugly Me (2006)
Rating:
5
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
42 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
4.3
9 Watched
Rating:
4.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

radigast voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

gomez68 voted for 181 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Magdalena rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for 3 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Beautiful Women (569 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Glow voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Dark Matter rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
gomez68 voted for 24 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

indigo455 rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (70 beauty items)

" Of Japanese, Uruguayan, Mexican, Basque and Lebanese descent."


shotswerefired voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months ago

bendo888 voted for 3 images 6 months ago

j592 rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
DJ95 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

usafsg rated this 7/10 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 7 months ago

breogan21 rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for 5 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Mfr Metropolis voted for 15 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 10 months ago
Rah voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Rah added this to a list 10 months ago
pepere rated this 9/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

playboydx voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

heel99 rated this 6/10 1 year ago
LimboJimbo voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block