Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Barbara Hamilton Cartland

Born: 9 July 1901 Died: 21 May 2000

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Barbara Cartland Videos

CARTLAND, Barbara

9 Views

Added 2 months ago


Dame Barbara Cartland's Birthday

9 Views

Added 2 months ago


ROYAL WEDDING; BARBARA CARTLAND In

8 Views

Added 2 months ago




Photos


Description: Dame Mary Barbara Hamilton Cartland, DBE, CStJ, was an English author, one of the most prolific authors of the 20th century. As Barbara Cartland she is known for her numerous fictional romantic novels, but she also wrote under her married name Barbara McCorquodale. She also became one of London's most prominent society figures and one of Britain's most popular media personalities, appearing often at public events and on television, dressed in her trademark pink and discoursing on love, health, and social and political issues. ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Died 2000 (1), Died May 21 (1), Born 1901 (1), Born July 9 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
5.5
93 Watched
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
5. Duel of Hearts (1991)
0 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a video 2 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 2 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 2 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 2 months, 1 week ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block