Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barbara Billingsley

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes

Born: 22 December 1915 Died: 16 October 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

35 votes
Where have all the Grannies Gone? (13 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
34 votes
Actresses Forgotten (328 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Barbaras (10 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Actresses Death (49 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Barbara Billingsley (December 22, 1915 – October 16, 2010) was an American film, television, voice and stage actress. She gained prominence in the 1950s movie The Careless Years, acting opposite Natalie Trundy, followed by her best–known role, that of June Cleaver on the television series Leave It to Beaver (1957–1963) and its sequel Still the Beaver (1985–1988, retitled in season two as The New Leave It to Beaver).
Tags: Died Aged 94 (1), American (1), Died 2010 (1), Born 1915 (1), Leave It To Beaver (1), Tv Mom (1), Female (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
940 Watched
2. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6
853 Watched
Rating:
6.9
709 Watched
4. Muppet Babies (1984)
Rating:
6.1
496 Watched
5. Bobby's World (1990)
Rating:
6.8
434 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airplane (1980)
Rating:
7.2
1790 Watched
Rating:
7.9
135 Watched
3. Act of Violence (1949)
Rating:
7.3
44 Watched
Rating:
6.4
51 Watched
Rating:
4.6
61 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ang38 posted a comment 1 year, 2 months ago

“I loved this woman, June is one of my all time favorite characters. I wish my mom was like June & Barbara was just as nice of a lady, so lovely!”

Ang38 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
American female (333 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block