Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Moore

Age: 49, born 21 August 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

15 votes
Poll - Which Barbara? (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 14 comments
14 votes
Sexiest over 40 (91 items)
list by Gav
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#34) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

12 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Barbara Ann Moore (born August 21, 1968 in Spokane, Washington) is an American glamour model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy's Playmate of the Month for December 1992 and has appeared in numerous Playboy videos. Barbara Moore's celebrity rose in 2004 when she began dating actor Lorenzo Lamas. Ironically, she had met Lamas through her friend and fellow Playmate Shauna Sand, who was married to Lamas at the time. They were scheduled to marry in July 2005, however the wedding was called off at the last moment, reportedly after Lamas discovered Moore in the company of a male stripper at her bachelorette party. She had a ... (more)
Tags: Playmate (4), Born 1968 (3), American (2), Actress (2), Blonde (2), Playboy (2), Model (2), 5+ (1), 5p (1), 5f (1), Hot (1), August 21 (1), Born In August (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched
Rating:
9.2
12 Watched
Rating:
9.6
13 Watched
Rating:
9.2
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
Rating:
5.9
306 Watched
Rating:
5.7
134 Watched
Rating:
7
23 Watched
Rating:
4.2
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

kruger voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

cekadidas voted for 34 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

maxxxis voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Rick4celebs posted a image 3 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Rick4celebs posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Gav voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Daniel1980 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months ago

radigast voted for an image 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Gav added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest over 40 (91 beauty items)
crazyi1470 voted for an image 10 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for 45 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Poll - Which Barbara? (8 person items)
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

crazyi1470 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Gav voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

chance voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

coolrunnings voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

playboydx posted 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block