Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Jeanne Anderson

Age: 72, born 27 November 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Don Burnett


Lists

93 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
76 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
Women of Star Trek (1966) (137 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
10 votes
1945 (17 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actress in a Drama Serie (43 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: is an American actress who is best known for portraying police "Officer Eve Whitfield" in the television series Ironside, and for her seven appearances as the secret agent "Mimi Davis" during the final season of the American TV series Mission: Impossible. Anderson was born and spent her early years in New York City, but during her teenage years, she resided in the Memphis, Tennessee, area, where her parents had moved. While she was a resident of Memphis, Anderson competed in and won the title of Miss Memphis in 1963.[1] She decided to move to Los Angeles to find work as an actress. She was successful at ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), Born 1945 (2), Star Trek (2), Beautiful (1), Ironside (1), Blonde (1), Female (1), Still Living (1), Star Trek TOS (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.4
201 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched
Rating:
6.7
117 Watched
Rating:
7.6
56 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

jkooz voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block