Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jillian Rose Banks

Age: 29, born 16 June 1988

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
women crush (15 items)
list by Syfzaa
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

View all Banks lists

Banks Videos

BANKS - Drowning (Official Music Video)

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


BANKS - Beggin For Thread (Official Music Video)

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


BANKS - Brain (Official Video)

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago



View all Banks videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Jillian Banks and best known by the stage name of Banks, this California-based vocalist and songwriter released her debut album, Goddess, in 2014. She was nominated for the BBC's Sound of 2014 honor and for MTV's Brand New award. She toured with Canadian R&B star The Weeknd. She was born and raised in the Los Angeles, California area. Her parents divorced when she was young, and a friend gave her a keyboard in the hope that music would help her process her emotions. She began writing songs in her mid teens and released her first single, "Before I Ever Met You," a decade later. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
233 Watched
Rating:
6.3
210 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
4. TMZ on TV (2007)
Rating:
4.7
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2 own
2. LONDON (EP) (2013)
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
5.5
0 want this
4. The Altar (2016)
Rating:
7.5
1 own
Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

relkniw rated this 6/10 2 months, 1 week ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
pamela rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger rated this 9/10 11 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
motc posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

TheOneAndOnlyTs rated this 10/10 1 year ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
motc posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block