Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Banana Yoshimoto

Stats

Birth Name: Mahoko Yoshimoto

Age: 53, born 24 July 1964

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

25 votes
My Book Lists (12 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
All My Favorite Women (33 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Tags: Born 1964 (1), Writer (1), Postmodernism (1), Novelist (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
16 own
Rating:
7.8
8 want this
3. Lizard (1996)
Rating:
6.8
6 own
Rating:
6.6
3 want this
Rating:
7.3
5 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tugumi (1990)
Rating:
8
1 want to see
2. Kitchen (1997)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
3. Kitchen (1989)
1 want to see
4. Last Summer (2014)
1 want to see
5. Asleep (2015)
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block