Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bambi Allen

Stats

Birth Name: Rosalie Erbsen

Born: 2 May 1938 Died: 21 January 1973

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Bambi Allen was born on May 2, 1938 in Illinois, USA as Rosalie Erbsen. She was an actress, known for Affair in the Air (1970), Tom (1973) and Linda and Abilene (1969). She died on January 21, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA. According to producer Sam Sherman in his audio commentary for the Region 1 DVD of Hell's Bloody Devils, her death was due to health complications brought about by silicone injections meant to increase her breast size. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Died 1973 (1), Born 1938 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Satan's Sadists (1969)
Rating:
3.4
10 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
4. Space Thing (1968)
3 want to see
5. Angels Die Hard (1970)
Rating:
5
2 want to see




TV

1. Adam-12 (1968)
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
B205 rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Atomic Cinema posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block