Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bahar Soomekh

Age: 42, born 30 March 1975

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clayton Frech


Lists

63 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Bahar Soomekh was born on March 30th 1975 in Tehran, Iran, to a Persian Jewish family, and moved, at age 4, with her parents and sister, Saba Soomekh, to Los Angeles, United States in 1979, to escape the Iranian revolution. She attended a Yeshiva, Sinai Akiba Academy and Beverly Hills High School, where she played the violin in the school orchestra. She majored in environmental studies at the University of California at Santa Barbara. Soomekh began working at a corporate job, and took acting classes at night, before quitting her job to pursue a full-time acting career.
Tags: Jewish (3), Saw (2), Iranian (2), Raven Haired (1), 1975 (1), Oy! (1), Brunette (1), Actress (1), Female (1), Jew (1), Hebrew (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crash (2004)
Rating:
7.2
2795 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2223 Watched
3. Saw III (2006)
Rating:
5.8
1914 Watched
4. Saw IV (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1318 Watched
5. Saw V (2008)
Rating:
5.5
1065 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.4
978 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block