Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Baek Ye Rin (백예린)

Age: 19, born 27 June 1997

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

3 votes
Thank You Instagram (#44) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Baek Ye Rin Videos

백예린-Run to you

28 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Park Jimin. In a 2007 episode of the SBS variety show Amazing Contest Star King, Ye-rin performed "Listen" by Beyoncé[2] and became known as a "contemporary R&B genius". After her Star King appearance, Ye-rin decided to audition for JYP Entertainment. She performed "Listen" in the audition day, and later won the second place honors, behind only 2PM's Jang Woo-young. ... (more)
Tags: Voice (1), 1997 (1), Born In 1997 (1), Pop (1), K-pop (1), Idol (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Singer (1), Ballad (1), Vocalist (1), 15& (1), JYP Entertainment (1), Jype (1), JYP (1), R&B (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Thank You Instagram (#44) (50 person items)
Dez88 rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Dez88 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Dominika added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block