Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Bach
9 Rating
(34 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Charles-Joseph Pasquier

Born: 9 November 1882 Died: 19 November 1953

Country of origin: France


Lists

21 votes
What a Name Coincidence! (47 items)
list by The O.P.
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago
5 votes
Great Classical Composers (24 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
best classical songs (12 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

View all Bach lists
About: This is the profile for French actor Charles-Joseph Pasquier, also known as "Bach". If you are looking for Johann Sebastian Bach, the German composer and musician of the Baroque period, please go [Link removed - login to see] ====== Charles-Joseph Pasquier, also known as Bach, was born on November 9, 1882 in Fontanil-Cornillon, Isère, France as Charles-Joseph Pasquier. He was an actor, known for Gargousse (1938), Tire au flanc (1933) and L'affaire Blairea ... (more)

Music


1 own



Movies written by


1. Gargousse (1938)
0 want to see



Movies

Most popular
Most recent

0 want to see
0 want to see
3. Bout de chou (1935)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see



Update feed

Jonslist rated this 4/10 1 month ago
The O.P. voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Cinévore posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

The O.P. added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
What a Name Coincidence! (47 person items)

"French actor Charles-Joseph Pasquier, also known as "Bach". "


The O.P. posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Great Classical Composers (24 person items)
3-ILLED added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
best classical songs (12 person items)