Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr.

Age: 27, born 15 November 1988

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My favorite music videos (29 items)
list by Lia
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
3 votes
BORN 1988 (117 items)
list by ria2u
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Sexiest Rappers (18 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 1 comment

View all B.o.B lists

B.o.B Videos

B.o.B - So Good [Official Video]

0 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all B.o.B videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr. (born November 15, 1988), better known by his stage name B.o.B, is an American rapper, singer-songwriter and record producer. He is currently signed under the labels of Grand Hustle Records, Rebel Rock Entertainment, and Atlantic Records.His debut single "Nothin' on You" reached number one in both the United States and the United Kingdom. His second single "Airplanes" too peaked at number one in the United Kingdom and at number two in the US. His third single, "Magic", became B.o.B's third consecutive top ten hit on the Billboard Hot 100. B.o.B was named the ninth Hottest MC i ... (more)
Tags: Quality (2), Born In 1988 (1), Born In November (1), Active 2002 (1), Hip Hop (1), American (1), Rapper (1), Atlantic (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

2. Strange Clouds (2012)
Rating:
3.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block