Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Bárbara Bermudo

Age: 42, born 5 June 1975

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mario Andrés Moreno


Lists

106 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1329 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years ago 5 comments
12 votes
Puerto Rican Famous Beauties (55 items)
list by PinkCottonCandy
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Gave Birth in 2015 (254 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
1 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#31) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Bárbara Bermudo (born June 5, 1975) is a Puerto Rican journalist and one of the eight cover subjects of the 2007 edition of People en Español's "50 Most Beautiful People". Bermudo, who was born in the town of Guaynabo in Puerto Rico, is the host of Primer Impacto, a Spanish language news program which covers predominantly human interest stories and is popular among the Hispanic population in the United States. Bermudo joined the program in 2002 and co-hosted it with Fernando Del Rincón. In 2003, Bermudo had a small role playing herself in the film Chasing Papi, starring Roselyn Sanchez, Jaci Velasquez, and Sof ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Chasing Papi (2003)
Rating:
4.8
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#31) (50 person items)
Dez88 rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Dez88 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

PinkCottonCandy added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

cotton voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

B205 rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block