Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aziz Ansari

Age: 35, born 23 February 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Courtney McBroom


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
71 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
33 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Met Gala 2016 (194 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Aziz Ansari Videos

Aziz Ansari Was a Tap-Dancing Kid Genie

28 Views

Added 3 years ago


First Textual Experience with Aziz Ansari

25 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Aziz Ansari (born February 23, 1983) is a comedian and actor best known for playing the part of Tom Haverford on the NBC sitcom "Parks and Recreation."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3073 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
8
606 Watched
Rating:
8
361 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1114 Watched
Rating:
6.4
981 Watched
Rating:
5.7
900 Watched
Rating:
5.7
854 Watched
Rating:
6
860 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
104 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
5.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
5.2
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
104 Watched




Books

1. Modern Romance (2015)
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

Judith added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Iconic Role Casting: Aladdin (10 person items)

"His distinct high-pitched voice is perfect for the character, and his background in comedy would bring humor to the role. He is so funny in Parks and Recreation, so him being in this movie would be a real treat. I don't actually know who will be playing Iago in the upcoming Aladdin movie. Guess we'll have to see. "


SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
kathy voted for an image 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Vogue 73 Questions (31 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

EmmaBell posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EmmaBell posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

EmmaBell posted 39 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Master of None (2015- ) Character: Dev Previous TV Shows Starring Aziz Ansari Parks and Recreation (2009-2015) Character: Tom Haverford Human Giant (2007-2008) Character: Aziz / Various"


Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2016 (194 fashion items)