Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Aynsley Thomas Dunbar

Age: 71, born 10 January 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

28 votes
Let there be drum(mer)s (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
4 votes
capricorn musicians (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
Famous Studio Musicans (24 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
my favorite drummers (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 3 months, 1 week ago
2 votes
My Favorite Drummers (17 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Aynsley Dunbar is an English drummer. He has worked with some of the top names in rock, including John Mayall, Frank Zappa, Ian Hunter, Lou Reed, Jefferson Starship, Jeff Beck, David Bowie, Whitesnake, Sammy Hagar, UFO, and Journey. Dunbar is ranked by Rolling Stone as the twenty-seventh greatest drummer of all time.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
2. Fridays (1980)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
3. Beat-Club (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. 200 Motels (1971)
Rating:
6.1
30 Watched
2. Dirty Duck (1974)
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
Rating:
6.3
5 want to see
4. Uncle Meat (1987)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
9
1 own
5. Mutiny (2008)
Rating:
6
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

patvyn added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
my favorite drummers (10 music items)
patvyn rated this 8/10 3 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block