Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alisa Zinov'yevna Rosenbaum

Born: 2 February 1905 Died: 6 March 1982

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frank O'Connor


Lists

44 votes
30 days - 30 people from the giraffe (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
25 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (83 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (99 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Ayn Rand Videos

Ayn Rand [3/5] con Donahue

31 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Ayn Rand videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Atlas Shrugged (1996)
Rating:
5.9
59 own
2. Atlas Shrugged (1999)
Rating:
6.5
47 own
Rating:
6.7
37 own
Rating:
6.5
18 own
Rating:
6.1
19 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
4.5
41 Watched
Rating:
4.3
22 Watched
4. Love Letters (1945)
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched
Rating:
1.5
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
2. Donahue (1967)
Rating:
4.8
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
19 Watched
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
5. Red Hollywood (1996)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 1 month ago
Required Reading (44 person items)
Setrotoxin11 rated this 10/10 1 month ago
ericklostng rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
JaJl rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Sirivof rated this 1/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
nusch voted for an image 1 year ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
Magnisphyricon rated this 4/10 1 year, 4 months ago
browser posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block