Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Motoe Matsuyama

Age: 49, born 19 July 1968

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aya Sugimoto (杉本 彩, Sugimoto Aya, July 19, 1968 -) is a Japanese singer, model, actress, dancer, and erotic novel author from Kyoto. In early 2003, Sugimoto's figure led her to be chosen as the spokeswoman for B-Up Drops, or Bust Up Drops. A candy made from vegetables, B-Up Drops were promoted as a dietary supplement which would help increase and maintain a woman's bustline. Then 34, Sugimoto was quoted in the ad as claiming, "My boobs are so big, it's hard to maintain the right shape... Being my age, I knew I had to do something about it. And that's when I started using B-Up Drops." She is best known in Ja ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Big Boobs (2), Japanese (2), Motoe Matsuyama (1), Female (1), Asian (1), Born 1968 (1), Author (1), Actress (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ghost Train (2006)
Rating:
5.9
23 Watched
2. Trapped Ashes (2006)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
3. Flower & Snake (2004)
Rating:
6.5
8 want to see
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
29 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
5. Yaoh (2006)
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block