Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aya Nakahara


Birth Name: 中原アヤ

Age: 44, born 28 July 1973

Country of origin: Japan


Description: Japanese manga artist. She loves to read manga. Worked in a restaurant kitchen before she became a manga-ka. Hates all raw foods, excluding raw eggs. Loves egg rice. Always loved stand-up comedy and used to listen to tapes of comedy acts, especially Downtown, on her way to and from school every day. The only time she has any energy is when she goes to concerts. Loves bands like Tamio Okuda, Bump of Chicken, and Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra. Aya Nakahara won the 2003 Shogakukan manga award for her breakthrough hit Love★Com which was made into a major motion picture and a PS2 game in 2006. She debuted with Haru to Kuuki ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Lovely Complex (2006)
85 Watched


Most popular
Most recent

TV written by

4 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block