Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Axl Rose
6.6 Rating
(124 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: William Bruce Rose

Age: 56, born 6 February 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

128 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
94 votes
10 Stupid Celebrity Feuds (10 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
68 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 15 comments

Axl Rose Videos

Axl Rose Entrevista 1987 (legendado)

134 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago



View all Axl Rose videos

Photos

18 votes
17 votes
16 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Born and raised in Lafayette, Indiana, W. Axl Rose is the pure embodiment of decadent late 1980s rockerdom. Brash, slightly misogynistic and notoriously wild, Rose grew up in a maniacally dysfunctional household - molested by his own father at age two; beaten by his abusive stepfather. When Axl was 17 he fled Indiana on a Greyhound bus destined for Los Angeles (the haven for all that embodies sinnin' and grinnin'). After auditioning for a lion's share of punk bands (many of which he was turned down for because of his uncanny vocal resemblance to Robert Plant) he joined the seminal rock band L.A. Guns before ultimately forming ... (more)
Tags: Rock Star (1), American (1), Male (1), Crazy (1), Guns N Roses (1), Singer (1), Performer (1), Douchebag (1), Born 1962 (1), Born February 6 (1), Legend (1), Long Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dead Pool (1988)
Rating:
6.1
319 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.5
16 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
9.8
4 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bruno Roen rated this 8/10 1 month ago
Bailey Sixx Rose posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DRX added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)
Al-Awaz / عواز آل rated this 9/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Badger rated this 7/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Andyb2 rated this 8/10 9 months, 1 week ago
eljimeno1310 rated this 6/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Bailey Sixx Rose voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 1 year ago
AJJ posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

AJJ posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

~(__^> voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

trueincognito rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Mr. Buho added this to list 1 year, 8 months ago
Ang38 rated this 2/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Bailey Sixx Rose posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a video 1 year, 12 months ago
Bailey Sixx Rose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Bailey Sixx Rose posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

pascalk rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago
jazzybop voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Leo rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Bailey Sixx Rose posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
snejnanji rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Bailey Sixx Rose posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Crystal posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Crystal posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block