Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Avis Miller

Age: 71, born 4 November 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

7 votes
1945 (17 items)
list by steven2185
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Avis Miller (born November 4, 1945 in Ohio) is an American model. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for the November 1970 issue. Her centerfold was photographed by Dwight Hooker. Avis was also known for her status as a "Jet Bunny", a Bunny who served as a flight attendant on Hugh Hefner's personal DC-9 jet airplane, named the "Big Bunny". She served primarily during Hefner's extended tour (alongside Barbi Benton) to Europe and Africa in 1970. Miller also was a "grounded" Bunny at the Playboy Clubs in Phoenix, San Francisco and Los Angeles. She is a graduate of Arizona State Univ ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (2), Model (2), Playmate (2), Playboy (2), Sultry (1), Sensual (1), Alluring (1), Gorgeous (1), Glamour Model (1), Beautiful (1), American (1), Born 1945 (1), Sexy (1), Bunny (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

crazyi1470 voted for an image 5 days, 9 hours ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 3 months ago

FLAVIUS rated this 8/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block