Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Austin Miles Stowell

Age: 32, born 24 December 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nina Dobrev


Lists

16 votes
Handosme Actors (born after 1970) (323 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
4 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2017 (286 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 days, 6 hours ago
2 votes
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Austin Stowell Videos

Dolphin Tale - Movie Stars

35 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Austin Stowell (born December 24, 1984) is an American actor. He played Kyle Connellan in Alcon Entertainment's Dolphin Tale and Dalton Joiner in the Vietnam romantic drama Love and Honor with Liam Hemsworth.
Tags: Actor (1), Male (1), American (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
5.9
509 Watched
Rating:
7
209 Watched
Rating:
6.2
147 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
67 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Whiplash (2014)
Rating:
8.2
971 Watched
2. Bridge of Spies (2015)
Rating:
7.2
393 Watched
Rating:
6.7
175 Watched
4. Puncture (2011)
Rating:
6.6
109 Watched
5. Dolphin Tale (2011)
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 days, 6 hours ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

fango posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Connecticut "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

iknowthat posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block