Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: François-Auguste-René Rodin

Born: 12 November 1840 Died: 17 November 1917

Country of origin: France


43 votes
Favorite artists (204 items)
list by compcua
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Visual Artists (34 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Favorite Artists (85 items)
list by knight_
Published 7 years ago
16 votes
Greatest Artists (34 items)
list by Jack
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Artists (22 items)
list by sisyphe
Published 1 year, 5 months ago


2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

François-Auguste-René Rodin, known as Auguste Rodin, was a French sculptor. Although Rodin is generally considered the progenitor of modern sculpture, he did not set out to rebel against the past.
Tags: French (1), Sculptor (1), U (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested



1. Paris 1900 (1947)
5 want to see

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sisyphe added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Artists (22 art items)
Overman rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block