Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Auguste Lumière

Stats

Birth Name: Auguste Marie Louis Nicolas Lumière

Born: 19 October 1862 Died: 10 April 1954

Country of origin: France


Lists

14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - L (129 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Tags: Inventor (2), Brothers (1), 1895 (1), Paris (1), Cinematographe (1), France (1), Silent Cinema (1), Deceased (1), French (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
247 Watched
Rating:
6.1
12 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
4. Lumière (1966)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
77 Watched
Rating:
6.6
57 Watched
Rating:
5
23 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coroner rated this 9/10 10 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block