Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Audrey Mary Totter

Born: 20 December 1918 Died: 12 December 2013

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leo Fred


Lists

133 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
112 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
69 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment

Audrey Totter Videos

Movie Legends - Audrey Totter

9 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: An actress since high school, Audrey Totter was by 1939 a well-established radio performer. Signed to an MGM contract in 1945, Totter played brittle, no-nonsense leading ladies and femme fatales in such films as The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) and Lady in the Lake (1946). During her MGM years, Totter starred in the radio sitcom Meet Millie, but was contractually prevented from appearing in the TV version (she was replaced by Eleana Verdugo). As her film career waned, Totter agreed to sign on as a regular on the 1958 TV Western Cimarron City. In 1962, Audrey Totter co-starred with Stanley Holloway in the weekly sitcom Our M ... (more)
Tags: Tv Western (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Born 1917 (1), Film Noir (1), Actress (1), Wagon Train (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.7
112 Watched
5. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
214 Watched
2. The Set-Up (1949)
Rating:
7.8
87 Watched
Rating:
7.8
80 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched
Rating:
6.2
36 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 days, 11 hours ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

Paloma1996 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

apu11 voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

xolmis voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Audrey Mary Totter(1917-2006)"


xolmis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block