Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Atticus Dean Mitchell

Stats

Birth Name: May 16, 1993

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Atticus Dean Mitchell (born May 16, 1993. is a Canadian actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Benny Weir in the television film My Babysitter's a Vampire and series of the same name, and Gabe in the film Radio Rebel. Mitchell began his acting career in 2009 with a recurring role in the YTV series How to be Indie in which he played the role of Carlos Martinelli in eight episodes during the first season and two more during the second season. He played the starring role of Benny Weir in television film and series My Babysitter's a Vampire and was nominated for a 2011 Gemini award for his performance in the film. In ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
341 Watched
Rating:
5.2
49 Watched
Rating:
3.8
38 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
4.6
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Colony (2013)
Rating:
5.1
108 Watched
Rating:
8
34 Watched
3. Stonewall (2015)
Rating:
4.3
14 Watched
4. What We Have (2014)
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block