Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ayten Aslı Enver

Age: 34, born 10 May 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Turkey

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

123 votes
The Most Beautiful Turkish Actresses (46 items)
list by billie piper
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago
24 votes
100 Breathtaking Turkish Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Turkish Beauty.. (39 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ayten Asli Enver is a Cypriot-Turkish actress. Her native language is English and she speaks fluent Turkish. She couldn't speak Turkish while she went to Istanbul. She holds British passport. Enver was born in 1984, in London, England, and lived there until she was 12 years old. Her father is a Turkish Cypriot, grown up in London who met and married Enver's mother after she had arrived in London from Turkey to study. Asli won song contest in London. She was started theatre at Mujdat Gezen Art Centre in Istanbul. Enver studied at Pera Fine Arts High School and graduated in Theatre from Haliç University. Later, she joined the cu ... (more)
Tags: Asli Enver (1), Turkish Cypriot (1), Born In 1984 (1), Turkish Actress (1), Blonde (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Actress (1), Turkey (1), From Turkey (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

1. Kardesim Benim (2016)
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
2. Tamam miyiz? (2013)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
3. Öteki Taraf (2017)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

franlob voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Ayten Aslı Enver is a Turkish actress. "


carnamau rated this 6/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
logymw rated this 8/10 9 months ago
musteng76 rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Elmiraj rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
michael1963 rated this 9/10 1 year, 1 month ago
canelka rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
mujdatdemir19 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Turquoise posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Turquoise posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

virtualspring rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Turquoise posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
sara rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Turquoise posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Turquoise posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Turquoise posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Life is Life rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Turquoise posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Turquoise posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block