Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Asa Takigami

Age: 31, born 2 May 1986

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: ѕнιɴdyѕнιɴdy


Lists

86 votes
The Most Stunning Women Alive (146 items)
list by Superman
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Asa Akira [ born: Asa Takigami on January 3, 1985 in New York, New York ] is a Japanese born adult film actress and model. The only child of Japanese parents, Akira lived in Japan between the ages of six and thirteen. Akira attended Washington Irving High School in New York City from 2001 to 2002 and graduated high school in 2004. She was a regular on the radio show "Bubba the Love Sponge" for about a year. Akira began performing in adult movies at the age of twenty in 2006. Akira has been nominated for several AVN Awards in such categories as Best Actress and Best New Starlet. She lives in Los Angeles, California. ... (more)
Tags: Female (3), Asian (2), Born 1986 (2), Japanese (2), Pornstar (2), Porn Star (2), Porn (2), Sexy (1), Gorgeous (1), Too Pretty For Porn (1), American (1), Brunette (1), Capricorn (1), Looks Like Lucy Liu (1), Lucy Liu Lookalike (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block