Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Arturo Peniche

Stats

Birth Name: Arturo Delgadillo Peniche

Age: 54, born 17 May 1962

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gaby Ortiz Fascinetto


Photos


Description: Arturo Peniche es un actor mexicano. Nació en la Ciudad de México,Distrito Federal el Tiene dos hermanas y un hermano. Está casado con Gaby desde hace 28 años, con la cual lleva una feliz relación y con la que tiene un hijo (Brandon) y una hija (Khiabet). Arturo hizo su debut al lado de Juliancito Bravo a la edad de seis años. Hizo desnudos en dos obras teatrales a la edad de 21 años. Compartió créditos con Leticia Calderón en la telenovela La Indomable. En 1994 protagoniza la telenovela Morelia al lado de Alpha Acosta y de la ex Miss Universo chilena Cecilia Bolocco. Arturo es uno de los galanes más solicitados ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. La Usurpadora (1998)
Rating:
7.5
101 Watched
2. María Mercedes (1992)
Rating:
6.5
36 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
4. Alborada (2005)
Rating:
8.2
15 Watched
5. Soñadoras (1998)
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched




Movies

1. Amor y venganza (1991)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block