Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Arthur Sales
7.1 Rating
(37 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Sales Gouveia

Age: 25, born 22 July 1991

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

164 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 35 comments
54 votes
1991, a Great Year for Models (33 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years ago 5 comments
46 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
100 hottest male celebrities! (100 items)
list by lili
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Hey Mickey (33 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Arthur Sales Videos

A|X:2D FALL 2010 (HD)

354 Views

Added 6 years ago


A|X:3D FALL 2010 (HD)

186 Views

Added 6 years ago


Arthur Sales - Louisa Models

162 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Most recognised for his steamy Armani Exchange ad campaign, Arthur Sales (Elite London) has been modelling since 2009 and has a number of international campaigns and catwalk shows under his belt. Arthur made his int’l catwalk debut for Dsquared2 in Jan 2010 followed by fronting the brand’s SS10 campaign shot by Mert & Marcus. The same season saw Milan Vukmirovic dedicated a whole issue of L’Officiel Hommes to him. He followed Spring/Summer 2010 by fronting AW10 campaigns for American Eagle, Lincs and Armani Exchange, and Roberto Cavalli for SS11. Arthur’s editorial credits include Vanity Fair, Made In Brazil, V ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1991 (2), Male Model (2), Charming (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Tremendous (1), Delightful (1), Marvelous (1), Breathtaking (1), Pretty (1), Wonderful (1), Splendid (1), Grand (1), Hot (1), Excellent (1), Guy (1), Good-looking (1), Boy (1), Model (1), Elegant (1), Man (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rob Chubb rated this 9/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Abigail Casas rated this 6/10 5 months, 1 week ago
matt added this to a list 6 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
narinart voted for 2 images 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block