Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Art Metrano

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Metrano

Age: 81, born 22 September 1936

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Art Metrano is an American actor of Greek-Turkish-Jewish-Sephardic ancestry. He was born in Brooklyn, New York. Metrano may be best known for his role as Capt. Mauser in Police Academy 2 and Police Academy 3. He left the series due to a fall at home that seriously injured his spinal cord and left him disabled.
Tags: Born 1936 (2), Film Actor (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Police Academy (1), Comedian (1), American (1), Television Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Television (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
768 Watched
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
Rating:
6.5
522 Watched
Rating:
6.1
332 Watched
Rating:
6.3
247 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
912 Watched
Rating:
5.1
570 Watched
Rating:
6.7
423 Watched
Rating:
7.6
146 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block