Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthemus Ward Acord

Born: 17 April 1890 Died: 4 January 1931

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Louise Lorraine


Lists

6 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - A (65 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Arthemus Ward "Art" Acord was an American silent film actor and rodeo champion. Awards 2 wins. ... (more)
Tags: Died 1931 (4), Born 1890 (4), Silent Cinema (4), Actor (2), Died January 4 (2), Born April 17 (2), Suicide (1), Murdered (1), Deceased (1), Male (1), Rodeo Champion (1), Rodeo (1), Film Actor (1), Silent Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
10 want to see
2. The Invaders (1912)
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Heart and Soul (1917)
2 want to see
5. The Sergeant (1910)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block