Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Armistead Maupin

Stats

Birth Name: Armistead Jones Maupin, Jr.

Age: 73, born 13 May 1944

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christopher Turner


Photos


Armistead Maupin is an American writer best known for his Tales of the City series of novels based in San Francisco.
Tags: Taurus (1), American (1), Author (1), Born 1944 (1), Homosexual (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
Rating:
4.5
156 Watched
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
4. Charlie Rose (1991)
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
5. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
178 Watched
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched
2. Vito (2011)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block