Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Armin van Buuren

Age: 41, born 25 September 1976

Born and residing in: Netherlands

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erika van Thiel


Lists

23 votes
The Dj List (11 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 7 years ago 14 comments
5 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (136 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
Music: Collection of Emotions (101 items)
list by Acaccia
Published 3 years ago
5 votes
XegaVega's Top 10 Trance Music DJ (10 items)
list by XegaVega
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
3 votes
Some non-Rock-non-Metal artists I like or respect (21 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Armin van Buuren Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Is a Dutch trance producer and DJ. In 2007, 2008, and 2009 he was voted number one in DJ Magazine's annual top 100 list of the most popular DJs. Since 2001 van Buuren has hosted a weekly radio show called A State of Trance and claims to have over 30 million weekly listeners in more than 40 countries, which would make it the most listened radio show in the world.. His 2008 studio album, Imagine, entered the Dutch album chart at #1, a first for a dance artist in Dutch music history. van Buuren has always had his own studio and worked alone in the beginning of his career. Since the release of his third studio album Imagine from ... (more)
Tags: Trance (2), Producer (1), Dj (1), Born 1976 (1), House (1), Prog Trance (1), Mixer (1), Male (1), Dutch (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
2. RTL Boulevard (2001)
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
4. Pauw & Witteman (2006)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5
6 Watched
2. God Is My DJ (2006)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted a video 1 month, 1 week ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block